Mad Sports

Privacy Notice

Protection of Personal Data Law

MAD Tourism Bil. Org. Taş. Tic. Ltd. Sti
Protection and Processing of Personal Data
Protecting and Processing of Personal Data General Lighting Text

Protection and Processing of Personal Data and Protecting and Processing of Personal Data General Lighting Text, MAD Turizm Bil. Organ. Rock. Tic. Ltd. (Hereinafter referred to as "the Company"), as a Data Officer, with respect to the services you may and may offer to you; how we collect and process personal data, how we collect personal data in this frame, how these personal data are used, what your rights are on our personal data that our Company operates, and how you can use these rights.

1. Method and Legal Causes of Our Total Data
Your personal data is collected by our Company in order to carry out our activities in different channels and on legal grounds for compliance with the legislation and Company policies. Your personal data may also be processed and transmitted in accordance with the basic principles envisaged by the KVKK for the purposes set out in the Handbook in accordance with the personal data processing requirements and purposes set forth in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK.

2. Purpose of Processing Personal Data
Your personal data (name, surname, date of birth, mobile phone number, e-mail, gender, address, occupation, education, marital status, license plate, identity information, accommodation and expenditure information, boat / transportation) / travel information, insurance, boat crew information, social media accounts shopping information, billing information) are processed to provide you with better service.

In addition to this, Law and related legislation on the regulation of publications made on the internet medium numbered 5651 and the fight against crimes committed through these publications, the Law on Electronic Commerce Regulation No. 6563 and the related legislation, the Turkish Criminal Law numbered 5237 and the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 , in the context of our legal obligations arising from the relevant legislation; your personal data are also processed to ensure that your intended purposes and legal obligations can be fulfilled. As it is today, these personal data are now protected by the Law on the Protection of Personal Data. 5 and 6 shall be processed and retained by taking into account the information security measures, not being used outside the purposes and scope specified in the Personal Data Protection Policy, in the light of your explicit inquiry.

To organize all the records and documents that will be the basis for processing in electronic or paper media; to comply with the information storage, reporting and informing obligations foreseen by the relevant legislation and relevant authorities; your personal data may be transferred to present the requested products and services, to measure customer satisfaction and to fulfill the products or services you will receive from the contract you have concluded. All of the information that is shared within the Company is used within the framework of the applicable legislation and to provide you with the product you need and demand.

These information gathered at the company's servers are stored and used for the purpose of continuing the advertising, promotion and marketing activities to be formed through periodic campaign studies, customer specialization activities for customer profiles and customer "classification" and personal information for not sending unsolicited e-mails. In addition, the company is able to connect with customers to measure customer satisfaction. 8th article of KVK Law for the purpose of offering the services offered to you by customizing them according to their taste, usage habits and needs, the legal and commercial security of our company and business relations with our company, determination and application of our company's commercial and business strategies and implementation of our company's human resources policies. and 9 in accordance with the terms and conditions of personal data processing.

Your collected personal data may be processed by the Company for the following purposes in accordance with the basic principles envisaged by the Corporate Tax Procedures Code and in accordance with the personal data processing requirements and purposes set forth in Articles 5 and 6 of the Corporate Tax Code:

• To carry out the activities required by the business units of our Company in order to fulfill the commercial activities carried out by the Company in accordance with the legislation and Company policies and to carry out the activities in this direction;
• Identification, planning and implementation of the Company's commercial policies in the short, medium and long term;
• Designing and conducting the human resources activities of the Company;
• Supporting the design, planning and execution of MAD Tourism Company's human resources activities;
• Providing commercial and legal security of MAD Tourism Company and real persons in business relations;
• MAD Tourism Company's commercial reputation and confidence that it builds.

3. For whom and for what purpose Personal Data was transferred
Your collected personal data; In accordance with the basic principles envisaged by the Corporate Tax Procedures Code and for the purposes and purposes of personal data processing as set forth in Articles 8 and 9 of the Corporate Tax Procedures Code, our business partners, our suppliers, MAD Tourism activities, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and private persons:
 
• To carry out the activities required by the business units of our Company in order to fulfill the commercial activities carried out by the Company in accordance with the legislation and Company policies and to carry out the activities in this direction;
• Identification, planning and implementation of the Company's commercial policies in the short, medium and long term;
• Designing and conducting the human resources activities of the Company;
• Supporting the design, planning and execution of the company's human resources activities;
• Providing commercial and legal security of the real persons involved in the company's business relationship;
• Protecting the company's commercial reputation and confidence.

4. Permission to Share Personal Data
Your personal data that you expressly consent to share with us will be provided and provided with various advantages and you will be able to provide personalized advertising, publicity, sales, marketing, information, promotion, campaign notification, membership procedures, survey and customer satisfaction researches and services and legal obligations You agree to allow us to collect, store, process, store, use and distribute to third parties the following for the same purposes for the purpose of making electronic communication and sending other communication messages for the purpose of performance. The third parties to whom you are permitted to transmit / share your personal data are as follows, without prejudice:

• To all the fields of our company,
• Companies providing research, publicity and consultancy services that process data on behalf of our company;
• Public institutions and organizations authorized to request personal data.
• You can contact us to learn about other third parties that we share / share your personal data with.
• This information is only legally and technically identical to us with respect to data protection and security, in order to ensure timely delivery of services to you, timely delivery of your possible deliveries, timely delivery of notifications via phone, SMS and / or e-mail shall be shared only with the need and with the necessary extent, with the third persons who bear the responsibilities and respect the provisions of the relevant legislation.

5. Rights Included in Article 11 of Data-Protection as Owner
Real persons whose personal data are processed have the following rights in Article 11 of the Data-Protection:
 
• To learn whether personal data is processed,
• Requesting information about personal data if it has been processed,
• To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
• Knowing the third parties to which personal data are transferred in Turkey or abroad,
• Requesting correction of personal data if it is incomplete or improperly processed, and requesting that third parties be notified of the processing carried out in this context,
• Requesting that personal data be deleted or destroyed in the event that it is committed in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK and other relevant laws, and in the event that the circumstances requiring its processing are not met, and that the process carried out in this context be notified to third parties,
• Objection to the appearance of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
• Requesting that the damage be resolved in the event of a corruption due to the processing of personal data against the blood.

Our company will conclude the request as soon as possible and within thirty (30) days at the latest according to the nature of the request. However, if the transaction also requires a cost, you will be charged at the rate specified by the Personal Data Protection Board.

6. Personal Data Storage Time
Your personal data will be kept for the periods stipulated in the relevant legislation.

7. Correct and up-to-date storage of your personal data
Users acknowledge that the information they share on the Users / Users website is accurate and up-to-date and that they have the right to use their personal rights in the sense of the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698, and that they know that it is important in relation to other applicable legislation and that the responsibilities arising from misinformation are entirely theirs . You can make changes and / or updates to your shared personal data by contacting us.

8. Deleting, Destroying or Anonymizing Your Personal Data
Your personal data processed for the purposes set forth in the Protection of Personal Data of This Contract; According to Article 7/1 of Law No. 6698, the purpose which is required to be processed is to be left untouched and the periods determined by the laws will be used anonymized by us.

You have the right to withdraw your explicit consent which you have always given in relation to the processing and use of your personal data.
You can send an e-mail to team@madsports.com.tr when you wish to withdraw your explicit request.

9. Amendments to the Protection of Personal Data Policy
Our Company may make changes to this Personal Data Protection Policy document at any time. These changes will take effect immediately upon insertion of the modified new Personal Data Protection Policy at www.madsports.com. In order to be aware of the amendments to the Protection of Personal Data of this Handbook, you will be provided with the necessary information.

10. Final Provisions
Users / Users must read all of the above mentioned items, the contents of the web site and all electronic media and computer records belonging to our Company shall be considered as definitive evidence in accordance with Article 193 of the Law on Civil Procedure before they enter the website. they have accepted, declared and undertook to be non-human.

I grant you the right to collect, record, process, store, use and transfer / share your personal data to third parties for the same purposes under the Law on the Protection of Personal Data numbered 6698 by your Company in the context of the law and above.
MENUmenu buton